Step 3

K1 requirements for medical, interview and CFO seminar

Tonnete’s Updated Post for medical requirements, Documents for interview and requirements for CFO seminar.

Medical Requirements for SLEC:

– Payment in Peso 245$-250$ (depends on US embassy dollar rate)

-4 Pieces 2×2 Visa Passport Pictures (for USA)

-Valid Passport

– 2 copies photocopy of passport biopage
-2 copies SLEC Online Registration Form
-2 copies USEM interview Appointment
-2 copies NVC letter or Screenshots MCN status “Ready”
-black penk-1 visa process

Documents needed for Interview:

ORIGINALS:

-Valid Passport
-NSO birth certificate
-NSO CENOMAR
-Updated NBI clearance (for travel abroad)
-affidavit of Support form from Petitioner (form I-134)
-Proof of Relationship with the petitioner
-Updated Fiancé letter of Intent to Marry

PHOTOCOPIES:

-Latest Income Tax Returns (Form 1040)
-Latest Withholding Tax Statement (W-2)
-Employment Certification (optional)
-Paystubs (an evidence of his current job)

NOTE: IF YOU HAVE WORKED OR LIVED ABROAD THE LAST 6 YEARS YOU NEED TO OBTAIN A POLICE CLEARANCE FROM THAT COUNTRY.

REQUIREMENTS FOR CFO:

-Passport and biopage photocopy
-k1 visa (if issued)
-2 valid IDs
-Registration Form Available Online
-CENOMAR (Original and Photocopy)
-400 pesos payment
-Income Tax Return Form (showing single status of Petitioner)
-Proof of Relationship
-Divorce Decree
-Birth Certificate of Petitioner
-NSO Birth Certificate
-NBI clearance

NOTE: NOT ALL OF THE LISTED DOCUMENTS ABOVE ARE BEING ASKED FOR CFO SEMINAR, IT DEPENDS ON WHAT THEY WANT FROM YOU SO IT WOULD BE BEST TO GET PREPARED.


Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailby feather
Tags : how long does it takes to get a k1 visai-129 petitioni-129f petitioni129i129fi129f processk-1 visa processk1 non immigrant visak1 requirements
Yuri Sincero

The author Yuri Sincero

Hello my valued readers!! :-) This is Yuri. Here is my thought! Thanks a lot for inspiring me to keep writing. My articles here in Efilipinowomen are about the culture, K-1 visa, current events, dating, marriages and traditions of the Philippines. You can add your comments, suggestions and feedback . I'm open for improvement :-) . You can also email me or send me a message in facebook. See you!!!.... Google and Facebook.

2 Comments

  1. Good evening! Hi! Ms. Yuri. Can I ask po kasi may nabasa po ako about sa Requirements for interview…one of them is 3 Visa photo? Do I need to bring Visa photo? pero may naisubmitt na po ako na 3 photo nung nagpamedical ako and sinabi po nila para yun sa interview ko sa US Embassy Manila.Please Ms. Yuri for clarification. Thank you po.

    1. hmm I think yun na yun sis. Nasa sayo na ba ang medical result mo >? Anyway kung meron ka pang visa photo mgdala ka ng lang ng extra just in case but if kung wala na man ok lang din kasi i dont think hihingan ka pa ulit ng photos